August 14 2018

Constituency Associations

Across Alberta multiple streams of work are underway to ensure UCP representation is in place and ready for the next provincial election.

Provided is the list of all 87 Alberta Constituencies with a link to each 2019 Electoral Boundary map established by Elections Alberta.

For information on how to contact each UCP Constituency Association, select the name of the Constituency Association.

For information on the Rules that Govern all UCP Constituency Associations and Membership Rules, please review this document.

Calgary

Constituency
Boundary Map
Calgary-Acadia
Calgary-Beddington
Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Cross
Calgary-Currie
Calgary-East
Calgary-Edgemont  
Calgary-Elbow  
Calgary-Falconridge  
Calgary-Fish Creek  
Calgary-Foothills  
Calgary-Glenmore  
Calgary-Hays  
Calgary-Klein  
Calgary-Lougheed  
Calgary-McCall  
Calgary-Mountain View  
Calgary-North  
Calgary-North East  
Calgary-North West  
Calgary-Peigan  
Calgary-Shaw  
Calgary-South East  
Calgary-Varsity  
Calgary-West  

Central Alberta

Constituency
Boundary Map
Camrose
Drayton Valley-Devon
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Lacombe-Ponoka
Leduc-Beaumont
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin  
Red Deer-North  
Red Deer-South  
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre  
Sherwood Park  
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain  
Strathcona-Sherwood Park  
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright  

Edmonton

Constituency
Boundary Map
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Edmonton-Castle Downs
Edmonton-City Centre
Edmonton-Decore
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Gold Bar  
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood  
Edmonton-Manning  
Edmonton-McClung  
Edmonton-Meadows  
Edmonton-Mill Woods  

Edmonton-North West

 
Edmonton-Riverview  
Edmonton-Rutherford  
Edmonton-South  
Edmonton-South West  
Edmonton-Strathcona  
Edmonton-West Henday  
Edmonton-Whitemud  

Northern Alberta

Constituency
Boundary Map
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul
Central Peace-Notely
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie-Wapiti  
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland  
Lesser Slave Lake  
Morinville-St. Albert  
Peace River  
St. Albert  
West Yellowhead  

Southern Alberta

Constituency
Boundary Map
Airdrie-Cochrane

Airdrie-East

Banff-Kananaskis

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Cardston-Siksika
Chestermere-Strathmore
Cypress-Medicine Hat  
Drumheller-Stettler  
Highwood  
Lethbridge-East  
Lethbridge-West  
Livingstone-Macleod  
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills  
Taber-Warner