March 28 2019

UCP Candidates & Constituencies

United Conservative Party Candidates for the 2019 Provincial Election


Airdrie-Cochrane

Peter Guthrie

 

Edmonton-Glenora

Marjorie Newman

Airdrie-East

Angela Pitt

 

Edmonton-Gold Bar

David Dorward

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

Glenn van Dijken

 

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Leila Houle

Banff-Kananaskis

Miranda Rosin

 

Edmonton-Manning

Harry Grewal

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

Dave Hanson

 

Edmonton-McClung

Laurie Mozeson

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Michaela Glasgo

 

Edmonton-Meadows

Len Rhodes

Calgary-Acadia

Tyler Shandro

 

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Heather Sworin

Calgary-Beddington

Josephine Pon

 

Edmonton-North West

Ali Eltayeb

Calgary-Bow

Demetrios Nicolaides

 

Edmonton-Riverview

Kara Barker

Calgary-Buffalo

Tom Olsen

 

Edmonton-Rutherford

Hannah Presakarchuk

Calgary-Cross

Mickey Amery

 

Edmonton-South

Tunde Obasan

Calgary-Currie

Nicholas Milliken

 

Edmonton-South West

Kaycee Madu

Calgary-East

Peter Singh

 

Edmonton-Strathcona

Kulshan Gill

Calgary-Edgemont

Prasad Panda

 

Edmonton-West Henday

Nicole Williams

Calgary-Elbow

Doug Schweitzer

 

Edmonton-Whitemud

Elisabeth Hughes

Calgary-Falconridge

Devinder Toor

 

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Laila Goodridge

Calgary-Fish Creek

Richard Gotfried

 

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Tany Yao

Calgary-Foothills

Jason Luan

 

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Calgary-Glenmore

Whitney Issik

 

Grande Prairie

Tracy Allard

Calgary-Hays

Ric McIver

 

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Travis Toews

Calgary-Klein

Jeremy Nixon

 

Highwood

RJ Sigurdson

Calgary-Lougheed

Jason Kenney

 

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Devin Dreeshen

Calgary-McCall

Jasraj Singh Hallan

 

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

Shane Getson

Calgary-Mountain View

Jeremy Wong

 

Lacombe-Ponoka

Ron Orr

Calgary-North

Muhammad Yaseen

 

Leduc-Beaumont

Brad Rutherford

Calgary-North East

Rajan Sawhney

 

Lesser Slave Lake

Pat Rehn

Calgary-North West

Sonya Savage

 

Lethbridge-East

Nathan Neudorf

Calgary-Peigan

Tanya Fir

 

Lethbridge-West

Karri Flatla

Calgary-Shaw

Rebecca Schulz

 

Livingstone-MacLeod

Roger Reid

Calgary-South East

Matt Jones

 

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

Rick Wilson

Calgary-Varsity

Jason Copping

 

Morinville-St. Albert

Dale Nally

Calgary-West

Mike Ellis

 

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Nathan Cooper

Camrose

Jackie Lovely

 

Peace River

Dan Williams

Cardston-Siksika

Joseph Schow

 

Red Deer North

Adriana LaGrange

Central Peace-Notley

Todd Loewen

 

Red Deer South

Jason Stephan

Chestermere-Strathmore

Leela Aheer

 

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

Jason Nixon

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Drew Barnes

 

Sherwood Park

Jordan Walker

Drayton Valley-Devon

Mark Smith

 

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

Searle Turton

Drumheller-Stettler

Nate Horner

 

St. Albert

Jeff Wedman

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

David Egan

 

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

Nate Glubish

Edmonton-Castle Downs

Ed Ammar

 

Taber-Warner

Grant Hunter

Edmonton-City Centre

Lily Le

 

Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

Garth Rowswell

Edmonton-Decore

Karen Principe

 

West Yellowhead

Martin Long

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Sanjay Patel